When & Where?

Metal Heads Mission 

MAYAK edition

FESTIVAL LINE UP

MHM stage


1. Dead Shape Figure — Thrash Metal (Finland) 
2. Cenotaph — Brutal Death Metal (Turkey, Ankara) 
3. Crescent — Black/Death Metal (Egypt) 
4. RavenWoods — Blackened Death Metal (Turkey, Ankara) 
5. Northern Plague — Death/Black Metal (Poland) 
6. Zoofagus — Death Metal (Ukraine) 
7. Schizogen — Brutal Death Metal (Ukraine)
8. Midgard — Folk Metal/Melodic Death Metal (Ukraine)
9. Affinity Hypothesis — Brutal death metal (Ukraine)
10. Re:spawn — Thrash/Death Metal (Ukraine)
11. Zombie Attack — Thrash Metal (Ukraine)
12. Bugs Live In My Bed — Deathcore (Ukraine)
13. Omut — Folk Metal (Belarus)
14. Exegutor — Grindcore/Hardcore (Belarus)
15. Endocranial — Brutal death Metal (Ukraine)
16. Ezophagothomia — Brutal Death Metal (Ukraine) 
17. Concrete Age — Ethnic Thrash/Death Metal (UK)
18. Revolt — Death Metal (Ukraine)
19. Intoxicated — Brutal Death Metal (Ukraine)
20. Fleshgore — Death Metal (Ukraine)
21. Datura — Brutal Death Metal (Ukraine)
22. Consecreation — Death/Thrash Metal (Ukraine)

MAYAK 
stage:

1. CHALLENGER DEEP (Minsk, Belarus) post metal 
2. TANK-2000 (Kiev, Ukraine) hardcore punk
3. DEAD LIKE JULIET (Merano, Italy) melodic hardcore
4. AUTIST (Chisinau, Moldova) hardcore/crossover
5. REMINDED (Kiev, Ukraine) hardcore
6. MORBITAL (SPB, Russia) death metal/deathgrind
7. BLUESBREAKER (Kiev, Ukraine) grunge/punk 
8. Walk Alone (Kishinev, Moldova) hardcore
9. TOMORROW (Ukraine) 90's hardcore 
10. THE SYMBIOZ (Uzhgorod, Ukraine) hardcore punk/metal
11. BRAINCOATS (Sweden) punk rock
12. HELLWEED (Moscow, Russia) groove metal/hardcore
13. LACK OF LOUD (Sweden) punk rock
14. KINGPIN (Odessa, Ukraine) hardcore
15. HOMESICK (Odessa, Ukraine) hardcore punk
16. SUPPRESSION (Odessa, Ukraine) hardcore 
17. SET ADRIFT (Odessa, Ukraine)90's hardcore 
18. RAGTAG (Odessa, Ukraine) hardcore punk

BLACK SEA STORM stage: 

1. Deathincarnation — Death/Black Metal (Ukraine)
2. Daemonium — Horror Black Metal (Ukraine)
3. Nabaath — Black Metal (Ukraine)
4. 1914 — Blackened Sludge Metal (Ukraine)
5. MartYriuM — Blackened Death Metal (Malta)


AFTERPARTY:

1. Azathoth Circle dark/alternative band (Ukraine)
2. ЛЕТАРГИЯ - Sympho Blackened Death Metal (Ukraine)
3. MORDOX - Beatdown Hardcore Thrash (Ukraine)
4. Depth - Atmospheric Black Metal (Ukraine)
5. STRAIT JACKET - Psychobilly (Ukraine)

_______________________________________________________

Venue of the festival:

Ukraine,
Odessa region,

Zatoka settlement,
“Zatoka” health resort
Primorskaya str., 189

August  2nd — 6th , 2017  


GPS coordinates - 46 ° 03'11.0 "N 30 ° 26'15.2" E



© 2000–2017 Metal Heads' Mission FestivalПредставиться — Created by Annexare.com